Confidentiality & privacy policy

Personal data

The information collected through our contact forms is stored in a computerized file to facilitate exchanges with prospects and clients of AGENA3000 as well as candidates to our recruitment.

This information is intended for the marketing department, the sales department, the HR department and any AGENA3000 employee likely to have a telephone or email exchange with the persons who left their contact details, in particular to respond to their request.

The data collected through the forms of our site are kept for a maximum of one year in case of non-conclusion of a contract with our company.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. of French Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose to the personal data concerning him.

To exercise this right, send your request by mail to:

AGENA3000 - Service marketing
88 Rue du Paradis
CS70508 49305 CHOLET - Cedex - FRANCE

The application must be in writing and signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

What is a cookie and what is it for?

When you consult the site https://www.agena3000.com, we may have to install, subject to your choice, different cookies of which some intended for the measurement of the audience.

A cookie (or login cookie) is a text file that can be saved, subject to your decision, in a dedicated space on your computer's hard drive (computer, tablet, etc.) when consulting a customer. online service through your browser software. It is transmitted by the server of a website to your browser. Each cookie is assigned an anonymous identifier. The cookie file allows its issuer to identify the terminal in which it is registered during the period of validity or registration of the cookie concerned. A cookie does not allow to identify an actual person.

These cookies make it possible to establish statistics of the visits to the site https://www.agena3000.com and to detect navigation problems in order to follow and to improve the quality of our services. You have the choice to accept or refuse the deposit of these cookies.

AGENA3000 and GDPR

Consult the arrangements made by AGENA3000 in the framework of the GDPR.

Data Protection

In order to comply with the laws that govern data protection, AGENA3000 has set up a specific organization.

The Head of Information Systems leads the data protection team. The management committee has appointed the HIS as the Data Protection Officer (DPO), whose missions are:

› Control of the application of the GDPR.
› Main contact of the company in relation to the authorities in charge of controlling the application of the GDPR.

Subcontracting of personal data

One of the main obligations of a subcontractor in the GDPR is to ensure the security of personal data. That is why, in addition to the security measures already in place, AGENA3000 has entered a certification process.

› ISO 27001 – IT standard certifying our IT infrastructure security.
› BCR (binding corporate rules) – CNIL's approval of rules governing the transfer of personal data, employees or customers and prospects outside the European Union by guaranteeing the same level of protection.

At AGENA3000 each employee is trained on the security and confidentiality of our customers' data.

› An IT charter has been implemented within the company, as an appendix to the internal employees internal rules and regulations.
› All Employment contracts and rules of procedure include confidentiality clauses.

More generally, and in order to ensure its conformity with the GDPR, AGENA3000 has deployed a dedicated team.

Registries and analyzes

AGENA3000 documents the data processing activities performed in its solutions and applications, and prepares its own registers as required by the GDPR.

As such, AGENA3000 will be able to provide its partners with the necessary information to feed their own processing registers.

Because AGENA3000 does not collect information representing a "high risk for the rights and freedoms of individuals", a Privacy Impact Study is not required.

Examples :

› Large scale processing ;
› The processing of sensitive data (health data, political opinions, sexual orientation);
› The processing of biometric data...

Incident Management and Transparency

Strengthening Incident Management Processes.

› AGENA3000 strengthens its incident management processes to comply with the applicable requirements from May 2018. Alerts in case of incidents impacting personal data.

› In case of violation of personal data, AGENA3000 will inform its partners by email.

Still have questions?

For any questions regarding the GDPR, contact us on hello@agena3000.com or by phone 02 41 46 33 00.